CCPA Form

California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) Rights Request Form

Primary Residential Mortgage, Inc. (“PRMI”) takes privacy rights seriously. Although we believe PRMI falls under the Gramm-Leach Bliley Act exemption, we have opted to honor the rights of California residents under the California Consumers Privacy Act (“CCPA”).  The CCPA provides California residents (“You” or “Your”) with specific rights regarding Your personal information.  If You would like to exercise any of these rights, please click on the corresponding box below, and add Your contact information, so that our Compliance team can facilitate Your requests.

Please choose one or both of the following.

 

Note: Right to Equal Service

We will not charge for Your requests to exercise Your rights under the CCPA. Further, requesting information will not impact the service You receive from PRMI. Remember, the CCPA only applies to California residents.  

Please fill out Your current contact information below, and also include any contact information You may have provided at or during the time that You obtained or applied for a mortgage loan and, if applicable, the timeframe within which PRMI serviced Your mortgage loan:

If the request is being submitted by an authorized agent, please provide the following:

Authorized agents also must provide written permission to make the request from the person on whose behalf they are making the request or a power of attorney pursuant to California Probate Code §§ 4000 to 4465.

Would you like a response delivered:*

 

*By selecting the checkbox, you consent to receive, in electronic form, notices or other information (“Communications”) that we are required by law to provide to you in writing. “Communication” means any customer agreements or amendments thereto, monthly billing or account statements, tax statements, disclosures, notices, responses to inquiries, transaction history, privacy policies and all other information related to the product, service or account, including but not limited to information that we are required by law to provide to you in writing.